CourtFrame
Pricing
EuroleaguepreviewEuroleague

Fenerbahce’s Efficiency Edge Meets Partizan’s Playmaking Test in Round 6

Fenerbahce brings a 4-1 record and an unbeaten home profile into Round 6 of the regular season against Partizan Mozzart Bet at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu. The matchup centers on Fenerbahce’s higher-tempo, high-efficiency attack against a Partizan side built around ball movement, turnover control and Carlik Jones’ creation.

CourtFrame
5 min read

Key Takeaways

  • 1Fenerbahce beat Partizan Mozzart Bet 74–65 at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu, a 9-point margin.
  • 2The third quarter decided it: Fenerbahce won it 34–16, an 18-point swing.
  • 3Partizan Mozzart Bet led 28–25 at the break, so Fenerbahce won this one after trailing at halftime.
  • 4The two teams combined for 139 points.
  • 5The CourtFrame model picked Fenerbahce at 63.77% confidence — the pick was correct.

Fenerbahce hosts Partizan Mozzart Bet on October 15, 2026, at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu in Round 6 of the regular season, with both teams entering the matchup inside the early Euroleague chase. Fenerbahce is 4-1 overall and 4-0 at home, while Partizan Mozzart Bet is 3-2 overall and 2-1 away.

The market view leans heavily toward Fenerbahce, with an 83% implied probability for the home side across 9 bookmakers. The spread board places Fenerbahce in control of the matchup range, while the total market clusters around the low-to-mid 160s, including a balanced 163.5 number at 1.90 on both over and under.

Efficiency profile: Fenerbahce’s balance sets the baseline

Fenerbahce has opened with one of the strongest statistical profiles in the competition, scoring 85.4 points per game with a 60.2 true shooting percentage and 56.4 effective field goal percentage. Its 103.4 offensive rating is paired with a 94.2 defensive rating, giving Fenerbahce a 9.2 net rating through five games.

Partizan Mozzart Bet has been efficient in its own right, scoring 80.2 points per game with a 59.6 true shooting percentage. Its offensive rating is slightly higher than Fenerbahce’s at 103.5, but the separation comes defensively: Partizan’s 97.2 defensive rating trails Fenerbahce’s 94.2 mark, producing a 6.3 net rating.

The shooting gap is more visible inside the field-goal profile. Fenerbahce is at 48.7% from the field, 35.8% from three and 76.3% at the line, while Partizan is at 47.3% from the field, 29.2% from three and 71.7% at the line. Fenerbahce also takes a larger share of its attempts from deep, with a 42.7 three-point rate compared with Partizan’s 38.2.

Pace contrast: Fenerbahce can stretch the possession count

Tempo is one of the clearest tactical divides. Fenerbahce plays at an 82.6 pace, while Partizan Mozzart Bet sits at 77.5. That difference matters because Fenerbahce has combined pace with efficiency rather than trading speed for shot quality.

Partizan’s path is more controlled and pass-heavy. It owns a 74.3 assist rate, well above Fenerbahce’s 62.7, and averages 20.8 assists per game. Fenerbahce averages 19.2 assists, but its offense has been more direct and more perimeter-oriented, with Wade Baldwin’s 6.2 assists per game functioning as the main stabilizer.

Turnovers may decide whether Partizan can keep the game in its preferred rhythm. Partizan has a 13.2 turnover rate and averages 10.2 turnovers, while Fenerbahce is at a 14.0 turnover rate with 11.6 turnovers per game. Partizan also averages 9.6 steals, compared with Fenerbahce’s 6.2, giving the visitors a pressure point if they can turn Fenerbahce’s pace into loose possessions.

Home and road context

Fenerbahce’s home profile is perfect so far: 4 wins, 0 losses and 88.3 points per game at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu. That home scoring mark sits above its overall average of 85.4, reinforcing how much pressure Partizan’s defense faces if the game opens up.

Partizan has traveled well enough to make this more than a venue-driven matchup. The visitors are 2-1 away and average 84.7 points on the road, which is higher than their overall scoring average of 80.2. That road production gives Partizan a credible scoring base, but it arrives with a schedule disadvantage.

Fenerbahce enters with 2 days of rest and 2 games in the last 7 days. Partizan has 1 day of rest, 2 games in the last 7 days and is on a back-to-back. Against a Fenerbahce team playing at 82.6 pace, that rest gap could affect defensive transition, closeouts and late-clock containment.

Key matchup: Carlik Jones against Fenerbahce’s guard structure

Carlik Jones is the clear offensive engine for Partizan, averaging 16.4 points, 5.4 assists and 2.4 rebounds through five games. His creation sits at the center of a Partizan offense that has posted a 103.5 offensive rating despite shooting only 29.2% from three.

Fenerbahce can counter with a deeper guard and wing scoring mix. Talen Horton-Tucker leads the team at 11.2 points per game, Wade Baldwin adds 10.8 points and 6.2 assists, and Shavon Shields contributes 9.4 points. Braxton Key’s 10.6 points and 6.6 rebounds give Fenerbahce a two-way forward presence, while M. Bingham has averaged 10.5 points and 4.0 rebounds across four games.

Partizan’s frontcourt production is led by Tonye Jekiri at 11.8 points and 4.4 rebounds, with Lamar Stevens averaging 9.0 points and 4.7 rebounds across three games. Kevarrius Hayes adds 6.6 points and 2.8 rebounds, while Luca Vildoza contributes 7.6 points and 3.0 assists.

Rebounding and possession margins

Fenerbahce holds a meaningful edge on the glass, with a 52.3 rebound percentage and 32.4 rebounds per game. Partizan is at 48.2% and 29.2 rebounds per game. In a matchup where both offenses have been efficient, extra possessions could become the difference between Partizan staying attached and Fenerbahce building separation.

Fenerbahce’s rebounding advantage also pairs with its superior defensive rating. If the home side limits Partizan to one shot and prevents Jones-led possessions from generating rhythm threes or trips to the line, it can force Partizan to win through half-court execution on short rest.

CPI view and injury status

Fenerbahce enters with a CourtFrame Power Index of 80.06, ranked 2nd, with a 3.2 trend. Partizan Mozzart Bet carries a 52.66 CPI, ranked 6th, with a 1.0 trend. The CPI differential is 27.4 in Fenerbahce’s favor, matching the broader profile of a home team with stronger defensive efficiency, better rebounding and a perfect home record.

Neither team reports significant injuries, so the matchup projects as a clean rotation test. That places the focus on execution rather than availability: Fenerbahce’s ability to maintain pace without turnover slippage, and Partizan’s ability to protect the ball, generate assisted looks and survive the rest disadvantage.

What will decide it

Fenerbahce has the cleaner two-way profile: 85.4 points per game, a 60.2 true shooting percentage, a 9.2 net rating and a 4-0 home record. Partizan brings enough offensive structure to challenge that, with a 103.5 offensive rating, a 74.3 assist rate and Carlik Jones driving the attack.

The central question is whether Partizan can keep the game closer to its 77.5 pace while handling Fenerbahce’s home scoring pressure. If the possession count rises toward Fenerbahce’s preferred tempo, the home side’s shooting efficiency, rebounding edge and fresher schedule profile give it the more reliable path in Round 6 of the regular season.

Game Data

Quarter-by-quarter score, Partizan Mozzart Bet at Fenerbahce
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Partizan Mozzart Bet199162165
Fenerbahce1213341574
Date
October 15, 2026
Competition
Euroleague
Stage
6
Venue
Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu
Status
Game Finished

CourtFrame model, before tip-off

Picked Fenerbahce at 63.77% confidence — pick hit

Published before the game and scored against the result afterwards, hit or miss. How the model works

What the pick was built on

  • Partizan has the stronger recent efficiency profile: its net rating is 8.2 points higher and its TS% leads by 7.0 percentage points, though its slower pace should temper the scoring total
  • Fenerbahce gets a narrow edge from its unbeaten 3-0 home record and 9-point CPI advantage, though Partizan’s stronger recent offensive and net-rating numbers make this a close matchup
  • Fenerbahce gets a modest edge from its 3-0 home record and higher CPI, while its stronger recent defensive rating could help offset Partizan’s more efficient offense
  • No significant injuries are reported, so neither team gets an injury-related adjustment

Top Performers

Full box score →

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the final score of Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Fenerbahce?

Fenerbahce won 74–65, played on October 15, 2026 at Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu.

Who won Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Fenerbahce?

Fenerbahce, by 9 points in the Euroleague (6).

Which quarter decided Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Fenerbahce?

The third quarter. Fenerbahce won it 34–16, the largest swing of the game at 18 points.

What does CourtFrame's model predict for Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Fenerbahce?

The model favoured Fenerbahce with 63.77% confidence, and that pick was correct. Picks are published before tip-off and scored against the result.

Where was Partizan Mozzart Bet vs Fenerbahce played?

Ulker Spor ve Etkinlik Salonu, a Euroleague fixture at the 6 stage.