Milwaukee Bucks vs Houston Rockets
Prediction
How it works · Track recordOur pick · Lean
Houston Rockets
Projected margin: Houston Rockets by 5.7
Probabilities, not guarantees. Not betting advice.
Where the value is on this game
Pro compares our model with every bookmaker's price and flags the bets where the gap is big enough to matter — with the edge, expected value, stake size and a grade.
Power Index
Components scaled within the league this season. Rankings
Form · Last 5 · incl. last season
Game Preview
Milwaukee Bucks host Houston Rockets at Fiserv Forum on Wednesday, October 28 in the NBA. Milwaukee Bucks are 0–1 this season, Houston Rockets 1–0. In the CourtFrame Power Index, Milwaukee Bucks are 12th at 49.4 and Houston Rockets 3rd at 78.7.
Key Factors to Watch
- 1Power Index: Houston Rockets 3rd, Milwaukee Bucks 12th.
- 2Milwaukee Bucks: L-L-W-L-L in the last 5 league games.
- 3Houston Rockets: L-W-W-L-W in the last 5 league games.
Model Outlook(Win probability: 66%)
Our pick has Houston Rockets winning 66% of the time, by 5.7 points.
Probabilities, not guarantees. Not betting advice. How the model works
Injury Report
- GTDSteven AdamsCalf Tightness / Injury Report: 10/21/26
- GTDJulian PhillipsIllness
Updated daily. Data from official injury reports.
Matchup Insights
Game Info
- League
- NBA
- Date
- Wed, Oct 28
- Time
- 8:00 PM EDT
- Venue
- Fiserv Forum
- Stage
- Regular season

